Chairmen Executive Committee of the Pakistan Bar Council

Sr. No. NAME

PERIOD

1. Syed Sharif-ud-Din Pirzada 09-04-1966 to 20-07-1966
2. Sh. Ghias Muhammad 25-07-1966 to 06-08-1968
3. Mirza Muhammad Gholam Hafeez 31-03-1967  to 12-03-1970
4. Mr. Muhammad Atta-ur-Rehman Khan 13-03-1970 to 31-12-1970
5. Malik Aslam Hayat 17-05-1974 to 13-01-1975
6. Mian Aftab Farrukh 29-10-1975 to 02-06-1978
7. Sayid Ghous Ali Shah 23-11-1978 to 26-06-1979
8. Malik Muhammad Iqbal 27-06-1979 to 01-08-1984
9. Mr. A. Karim Malik 02-08-1984 to 02-05-1990
10. Syed Afzal Haider 03-05-1990 to 24-04-1991
11. Mian Hisamuddin 25-04-1991 to 20-05-1992
12. Mr. M. Bilal 21-05-1992 to 16-06-1993
13 Mr. Muhammad Akram  Sheikh 17-06-1993 to 22-07-1994
14. Mr. G. M. Qureshi 23-07-1994 to 27-04-1995
15. Mr. Abdus Samad Dogar 28-045-1995 to02-06-1995
16. Sardar Muhammad Latif Khan Khosa 03-06-1995 to 05-07-1996
17. Mr. Mushtaq A. Memon 06-07-1996 to 13-02-1997
18. Mr. Arif Hussain Khilji 14-02-1997 to 11-10-1997
19 Ch. Muhammad Ashraf Wahlah 12-10-1997 to 04-06-1999
20. Mr. Abdul Hakeem Khan H. Bijarani 05-06-1999 to12-08-2000
21 Malik Rab Nawaz Noon 09-09-2000 to 08-12-2001
22. Mr. Abdul Haleem Pirzada 09-12-2001 to11-01-2003
23. Mr. Muhammad Kazim Khan 12-01-2003 to 06-02-2004
24. Qazi Muhammad Jamil 07-02-2004 to 12-02-2005
25. Mr. Hamid Khan 13-02-2005 to 05-12-2005
26. Syed Qalb-i-Hassan 22-01-2006 to 10-02-2007
27. Qazi Muhammad Anwar 11-02-2007 to 23-02-2008
28. Mr. Rasheed A. Razvi 24-02-2008 to 23-08-2008
29. Mr. Muhammad Yazeen Azad 23-08-2008 to 04-09-2008
30. Ch. Muhammad Nasrullah Warraich 05-09-2009 to 21-11-2010
31. Haji Syed Rehman 22-11-2010 to 31-12-2010
32. Mr. Asrar-ul-Haq Mian 24-01-2011 to 17-02-2012
33. Mr. Burhan Moazzam Malik 18-02-2012 to 26-03-2013
34. Mr. Mian Abbas Ahmed 27-03-2013 to 07-03-2014
35. Mr. Abrar Hassan 08-03-2014 to 13-03-2015
36. Mr. Muhammad Ahsan Bhoon 14-03-2015 to 24-01-2016
37. Mr. Abdul Fayaz 25-01-2016 to Till Date